facebook twitter rss vimeo shop label support us

*
banner

2016 European Brass Band Championships
Youth Championship Gallery

Gallery of images capturing the Youth Championships at the 2016 European Brass Band Championships (Photography by Ian Clowes (Goldy Solutions)

Bayerische Jugend Brass Band des 3BA (Benjamin Markel) Bayerische Jugend Brass Band des 3BA (Benjamin Markel) Bayerische Jugend Brass Band des 3BA (Benjamin Markel) Youth Brass 2000 (Chris Jeans) Youth Brass 2000 (Chris Jeans) Youth Brass 2000 (Chris Jeans) Youth Brass Nord Pas de Calais (Luc Vertommen) Youth Brass Nord Pas de Calais (Luc Vertommen) Youth Brass Nord Pas de Calais (Luc Vertommen) National Youth Brass Band of Denmark (Stig Maersk) National Youth Brass Band of Denmark (Stig Maersk) National Youth Brass Band of Denmark (Stig Maersk) Greater Gwent Youth Brass Band (Gareth Ritter) Greater Gwent Youth Brass Band (Gareth Ritter) Greater Gwent Youth Brass Band (Gareth Ritter) Liberty Brass Band Junior (Christoph Luschsinger) Liberty Brass Band Junior (Christoph Luschsinger) Liberty Brass Band Junior (Christoph Luschsinger) Pavoveres Brass Band (Bronislovas Vilimas) Pavoveres Brass Band (Bronislovas Vilimas) Pavoveres Brass Band (Bronislovas Vilimas) Young Brass Band Willebroek (Frans Violet) Young Brass Band Willebroek (Frans Violet) Young Brass Band Willebroek (Frans Violet) Ausktyn Brass (Remigijus Vilys) Ausktyn Brass (Remigijus Vilys) Ausktyn Brass (Remigijus Vilys) Cardiff County and Vale of Glamorgan Youth (Charles Maynard) Cardiff County and Vale of Glamorgan Youth (Charles Maynard) Cardiff County and Vale of Glamorgan Youth (Charles Maynard) Elland Silver Youth (Samantha Harrison) Elland Silver Youth (Samantha Harrison) Elland Silver Youth (Samantha Harrison) Tertnes Skoles Musikkorps (Jan Egil Jorgensen) Tertnes Skoles Musikkorps (Jan Egil Jorgensen) Tertnes Skoles Musikkorps (Jan Egil Jorgensen) Wardle Academy Youth (Sean Conway) Wardle Academy Youth (Sean Conway) Wardle Academy Youth (Sean Conway)


St Pinnock Brass Band - Rock Choir Cornwall

Sunday 26 May • Sterts Theatre, . Sterts, . Liskeard, . PL14 5AZ PL14 5AZ


Contest: All England International Masters

Sunday 26 May • The Lighthouse Theatre, Kettering Conference Centre, Thurston Drive NN15 6PB


Lewes, Glynde and Beddingham Brass Band - Eastbourne Bandstand - 1812 concert

Wednesday 29 May • Bandstand, Grand Parade, Eastbourne BN21 3AD


Black Dyke Band - George Lawton Hall, Mossley

Thursday 30 May • George Lawton Hall, Stamford St, Mossley, Ashton-under-Lyne OL5 0HR


Clifton International Festival of Music - Let Trumpets Sound - Crispian Steele-Perkins

Saturday 1 June • Clifton Cathedral, Clifton Park, Bristol BS8 3BX BS8 3BX


Bollington Brass Band

May 25 • Bollington Brass Band require a Kit and a tutti cornet player to complete our line up. We will be playing at the 2nd section National Finals this September before promotion to the North West 1st section..


Dobcross Silver Band

May 25 • Dobcross Silver Band are looking for a B FLAT BASS player for Whit Friday.. Come and join a Saddleworth band, playing the Saddleworth circuit, including our very own Dobcross contest.. . A great chance to come and enjoy an unforgettable experience!


Stannington Brass Band

May 25 • A rare opportunity has arisen to join one of Sheffield's leading bands with a vacancy for an EEb TUBA PLAYER to complete our bass section. We have a good band room atmosphere and a calendar of interesting concerts and contests.


David Frame


Bass/Tenor Trombone Player, Adjudicator (Member of AoBBA) Occasional Conductor