facebook twitter rss vimeo shop label support us

*
banner

2016 National Youth Championships of Great Britain
Images of the Championships

Gallery of images capturing the 2016 National Youth Championships of Great Britain (Images by Steve Jack)

Astley Youth Training Beaumaris Beaumaris Youth Beaumaris Youth (2) Birmingham 

Schools Birmingham Schools (2) Birmingham Schools (3) Chalford Youthâ€" Mrs Roy Orbison Chalford Youth Chalford Youth (2) Chalford Youth (3) Dobcross Juniors Dobcross Juniors (2) Elland Juniors sort their hair out Elland winners Elland Elland winners (2) Elland winners (3) Elland winners (4) Enderby Youth Enderby Youth (2) Felix Four year old Lily and Winnie the Pooh from Astley Four year olds Xander and Felix of Hope 

Bank Juniors Fred Longworth High School Fred Longworth High School (2) Fred Longworth High School (3) Lions Beginners and mascot Lions Juniors Lions Juniors (2) Lions Youth  - the ‘mute’ team Lions Youth  - the ‘mute’ team (2) Macclesfield Youth â€" slow wins the race Macclesfield Youth â€" slow wins the race (2) Macclesfield 

Youth Training â€" the long and the short of it. Macclesfield Youth Training â€" the long and 

the short of it. (2) Milton Keynes Youth missing music â€" Dobcross Juniors North Manchester Youth Northamptonshire Youth Northamptonshire Youth (2) part of Elland Silver youths’ supporters club Poynton Youth tubas â€" blue is the colour prize 

giving prize giving (2) prize giving (3) prize giving (4) prize giving (5) prize giving (6) prize giving (7) prize giving (8) prize giving (9) RNCM Euphoniums Rotherham Schools Youth Rotherham Schools Youth (2) Stockport Schools Intermediate Stockport Schools Juniors Stockport Schools Juniors (2) Tewitt YJ Tewitt Youth Tewitt Youth (2) Tewitt Youth Juniors trombones Wardle 

Junior Blast Wardle Junior Blast (2) Wardle Youth Wardle Youth (2) Wardle Youth (3) Wardle Youth (4) Wigan Youth Zone BB winners 

Chalford winners Chalford (2) winners 

Chalford (3) winners Wardle Blast winners Wardle Blast (2) Youth Brass 2000 Youth Brass 

2000 (2) Youth Brass 2000 (3) Youth Brass 

2000 (4) winners Youth Brass 2000 winners Youth Brass 2000 (2) winners Youth Brass 2000 (3) Ysgol 

Bontnewydd Ysgol Bontnewydd (2)


Foden's Band - St Michaels & All Angels Church

Saturday 25 May • Egerton Road, Ashton on Ribble, Preston PR2 1AJ


St Pinnock Brass Band - Rock Choir Cornwall

Sunday 26 May • Sterts Theatre, . Sterts, . Liskeard, . PL14 5AZ PL14 5AZ


Contest: All England International Masters

Sunday 26 May • The Lighthouse Theatre, Kettering Conference Centre, Thurston Drive NN15 6PB


Lewes, Glynde and Beddingham Brass Band - Eastbourne Bandstand - 1812 concert

Wednesday 29 May • Bandstand, Grand Parade, Eastbourne BN21 3AD


Black Dyke Band - George Lawton Hall, Mossley

Thursday 30 May • George Lawton Hall, Stamford St, Mossley, Ashton-under-Lyne OL5 0HR


Horbury Victoria Band

May 22 • Horbury Victoria Band.. Preparing in good time for section one next year require Solo Euphonium and Front Row Cornet.. A not too busy, friendly and happy band. Rehearsal Wednesday 8pm


Hathersage Band

May 22 • BBb Bass to join in our music making under MD Andy Furmidge. Hathersage Brass Band is a non-contesting band whose friendly members enjoy performing at Village Galas and Fetes as well as several Christmas concerts.


Hathersage Band

May 22 • Back Row Cornet to join in our music making under MD Andy Furmidge. Hathersage Brass Band is a non-contesting band whose friendly members enjoy performing at Village Galas and Fetes as well as several Christmas concerts.


Steve Pritchard-Jones

FTCL LTCL LDBBA DipMusEd GMus QTS NPQH
Conductor, Adjudicator, Teacher