Professional cards / International

Want to appear on this list? Join today.

Paul Andrews

Paul  Andrews

Conductor, Band trainer, Adjudicator, Instrument Repairer - Brasstoff


Dr. Stephen Arthur Allen

Dr. Stephen  Arthur Allen

D. Phil. (Oxon) [Ph.D Oxford University], GBSM, LTCL, ABSM, ALCM, Cert. Ed.


David W. Ashworth

David W.  Ashworth

RSCM, ABBA Exec Member, NABBC PRO.

Conductor, Band Trainer and Adjudicator


Brett Baker

Brett  Baker

BSc (Hons), ARCM, PG Dip

Rath clinician, conductor, teacher, adjudicator, editor


David Barringer

David  Barringer

BMus(Homs)

Conductor and Adjudicator


Duncan A. Beckley

Duncan A.  Beckley

BA, QTS, LTCL, FTCL, ARCM

Conductor, adjudicator, band trainer and teacher


Stuart Black

Stuart  Black

BA (Hons) Music

Conductor, Teacher, Flugel soloist


Julian Bright

Julian  Bright

Conductor, Compere/MC, Cornet Soloist


Jack Capstaff

Jack  Capstaff

Bmus (Hons)

Conductor | Composer


James Chamberlain

James  Chamberlain

BMus (Hons) PGCE

Conductor, Teacher


Dave Collins

Dave  Collins

BA (Hons) (Dunelm) I, FSCO

Composer and Arranger


Gary Davies

Gary  Davies

Conductor, Band Trainer, Adjudicator


Alan Duguid

Alan  Duguid

BA (Hons), PGDipMus, PGCE

Conductor, Composer, Adjudicator (ABBA)


Howard J Evans

Howard J  Evans

MA (Dist), Mus.B (hons), ARCM (hons), LRAM, LTCL, PGCE

Conductor, composer, arranger, tutor and pianist


Alan Fernie

Alan  Fernie

DRSAM, Dip.NCOS

Arranger, composer, adjudicator, conductor


David Frame

David  Frame

Bass/Tenor Trombone Player, Adjudicator (Member of AoBBA) Occasional Conductor


Alwyn Green

Alwyn  Green

LRAM, LTCL

Conductor, composer, arranger, adjudicator, teacher and soloist


Sarah Groarke-Booth

Sarah  Groarke-Booth

BA (Hons) MA

Conductor, Adjudicator, Compere, Actor


Darren R. Hawken

Darren R.  Hawken

PGdip, BMus(hons) PGCE, dipABRSM, LRSM

Conductor, Arranger, Teacher, Adjudicator, Band Trainer


Martin Heartfield

Martin  Heartfield

GGSM, ARCM, PGCE

Conductor, Adjudicator, Educationalist


David Hirst

David  Hirst

MA, B.Ed (Hons), LTCL

Conductor, adjudicator and arranger


Ian Holmes

Ian  Holmes

BA (hons), PGDip (RCM), ARCM, ALCM

Conductor, piano accompanist and educator


Christopher Houlding

Christopher  Houlding

MMus, GGSM, LRAM

Conductor, Performer, Educator


Nicholas B. Hudson

Nicholas B.  Hudson

FTCL LGSMD (Hons)

Musician | Trombonist | Educator


Phil Lawrence

Phil  Lawrence

ARCM PGRNCM MFTCL ARCM B.Mus.

Composer and conductor


Stan Lippeatt

Stan  Lippeatt

BA, LRSM

Conductor, adjudicator, tutor


John Maines

John  Maines

BA (Hons)

Presenter, compere and conductor


James McLeod

James  McLeod

BMus (hons)

Euphonium Soloist, Teacher and Conductor


Ian Porthouse

Ian  Porthouse

Cornet soloist, clinician, conductor and adjudicator


Steve Pritchard-Jones

Steve  Pritchard-Jones

FTCL LTCL LDBBA DipMusEd GMus QTS NPQH

Conductor, Adjudicator, Teacher


Derek Renshaw

Derek  Renshaw

ABBA Member

Conductor, Band Trainer and Adjudicator.


Craig Roberts

Craig  Roberts

BA (Hons), MA

Conductor / Adjudicator


Neil Samuel

Neil  Samuel

Conductor


Nigel Seaman

Nigel  Seaman

ARMCM ARNCM

Conductor, band trainer, teacher and adjudicator


Sandy Smith

Sandy  Smith

Conductor, teacher, adjudicator and arranger


David A. Stowell

David A.  Stowell

Conductor and composer


Kevin Wadsworth

Kevin  Wadsworth

Conductor, adjudicator, teacher (ABBA)


John Ward

John  Ward

Conductor, Adjudicator


Andrew White

Andrew  White

MA(Ed Man), B Ed (Hons), BBCM, ADNCB, PGCE, Cert Ed

Conductor, Arranger, Adjudicator & Educationist


Alan Widdop

Alan  Widdop

Conductor, Brass teacher, Adjudicator (ABBA)


Mark Wilkinson

Mark  Wilkinson

Cornet Soloist, Teacher, Adjudicator, Conductor


Chris Wormald

Chris  Wormald

B.Mus (Hons), LTCL, PGCE

Conductor, adjudicator, arranger


^back to top

4barsrest Classifieds

Vacancies

Blackpool Brass
Friendly and ambitious 2nd Section band requires solo euph,Bb bass and percussion to fill the few empty seats we have. Rehear...

Contests

Aberystwyth Brass Extravaganza Day
Date: 21-Jan-2017
Venue: Ysgol Penglais School, Waunfawr SY23 3AW

Concerts

Wantage Silver Guest Cornet Soloist: Roger Webster
Date: 21-Jan-2017
Venue: St Bartholomew's School. Newbury RG14 6JP

Professional Cards

David HirstDavid Hirst
MA, B.Ed (Hons), LTCL

Conductor, adjudicator and arranger